BOARD OF DIRECTORS

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Joanne D. Arduino Artistic Director

Paul Arduino Administrator

Nancy Salerno Executive Director/ Immediate Past President

Kimberly S. D’Andrea President

Tony Nicosia Managing Director  

Christine Gutekunst Secretary

Erin Culkin Co-Treasurer

  Kim McHale Co-Treasurer

  Amy Kearney VP Fundraising

  Karoline Mehalchick VP Production

Janet Durkin VP Social

Jo-Ann Osiadacz Historian/Archivist

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Ann Conway Educational Chair

Annie Bednash Membership and Spring Ticket Chair 

Educational Chair

  Kelli Vachino Nutcracker Ticket Chair

Julie Avvisato Usher Chair/House Manager

Dan and Loreen Powell Grants Coordinators

Tony Nicosia Box Office Manager

Sheryl Valentini Database Manager

Joey Zarcone Digital Media Consultant / Website Management

Doug Griffiths Website Management

Tony Bartocci Website Management

Mary Kate Culkin Nutcracker Benefactor Chair

Marnel Ahern Alumni Outreach Co-Chair

Katie Gilmartin Alumni Outreach Co-Chair

  The Dance Studio: The Official School of Ballet Theatre of Scranton 

Dorothy Martinelli Office Manager

Sherry Knowlton Assistant Manager

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Advisor: Alice Hailstone Farrell

Carmel Ardito

Mary Lou Burne

William Canjar

Jennifer Chell Loftus

Cassandra Devine Coviello

Kristin Cupillari

Sandy Cupillari

Linda Vachino DuBorgel

Marti Franklin Duffy

Alyce Hailstone Farrell, Esq

Karen Gronsky

Sara Hailstone

Nancy Hemmler

Tydvil Leoncini

Don Loftus

Joseph Massaro

Lisa Moran

Joe Mullen

Michael McDonald, Esq

JoAnn Osiadacz

Stacey Stetzer

Bill Timms

Gretchen Wagner

BOARD OF CONSULTANTS

Dr. Catherine Richmond-Cullen, Chair

 

Paul Arduino – Financial Consultant

Brenda Bistocchi – Community Consultant

Laurie Cadden – Community Consultant

Ann Marie Castelgrande – Artistic Consultant

Dr. Catherine Cullen – Educational Consultant

Mary Kate Culkin – Governmental Consultant

Kristin Cupillari – Alumni Consultant

Henry Danton – Artistic Consultant

Tracy Doherty, Esq. – Legal Consultant

Tom Donohue (LAMAR) – Media Consultant

Megan Gregorik – Community Consultant

Matthew Haggerty (Times-Tribune) – Media Consultant

Karen Keelar – Artistic Consultant

Richard Kielar – Artistic Consultant

William Knoepfel – Artistic Consultant

Jerry Langan – Community Consultant

Paula Mackarey (Happenings Magazine) – Media Consultant

Joseph Massaro – Alumni Consultant

George Mehalchick, Esq. – Legal Consultant

The Late Honorable Sid Michaels Kavulich – Governmental Consultant

Patrick Moran (WNEP) – Media Consultant

Tony Nicosia, Jr. – Professional Theater Consultant

Joseph Nish – Theater Consultant

Onnie O’Neill – Marywood Liaison

Ed Popil – Alumni Consultant

Dan and Loreen Powell – Governmental Consultant

Mary Rinaldi – Community Consultant

Bernie Ross – Community Consultant

Nancy Salerno – Community Consultant

Marlene Sammon – Community Consultant

Dan Santaniello – Financial Consultant

Dennis Size – Artistic Consultant

Judith Snyder – Historical Consultant

Dr. Linda Thomas-Hemak – Community Consultant

Dr. Lisa Thomas – – Community Consultant

Sheryl Valentini – – Community Consultant

Cynthia Yevich – – Community Consultant

Christian Zimmerman – Artistic Consultant